The Shop Hair Salon

145 N. Mesa, Suite B

Fruita, CO, 81521

Reviews (0)

0 out of 5.0
  • No reviews yet. Be the first to write one.

Recent social media posts by The Shop Hair Salon


[09/22/20]   UPDATE: Newest guidelines for the salon. To promote social distancing we ask that you come to your appointment alone . We continue to have you wait in the parking lot for your scheduled appointment. Please text your Stylist letting her know when you are here. Stylists and guests must wear a mask or a face covering while moving about in the salon. If you are experiencing a cough or fever we are happy to reschedule your appointment. Thank you for your loyalty and patience during this time.
The Shop
[04/30/20]   REMINDER 👍 Of our new guidelines for the salon.
For your safety and the safety of others we ask that you come to your appointment alone.
To promote social distancing we will be scheduling appointments at extended intervals and having you wait in the parking lot at your scheduled appointment and your stylist will send you a text letting you know when they are available for your appointment. Stylist and guest must wear mask or cloth face covering. We can only accept cash or check to maintain contactless payments.
If you are experiencing a cough or fever we are happy to reschedule your appointment.
Thank you for your loyalty and patience during this time! We have missed you and look forward to seeing you!!
The Shop
Hello to all of you wonderful Shop hair salon people!! We are so excited we will get to start seeing you starting tomorrow🎉🎉🎉 We are following regulatory and state mandated orders for your safety!!
If you have concerns or questions about the protocols for returning to salon services please contact your stylist or The Shop directly so we can guide you through the expectations.. We greatly look forward to seeing you🙋‍♀️

[04/21/20]   We will see you soon😀 reopen date to come🎉
Hoping you all have a wonderful time with your friends and family even if it is 6 feet apart❤️ The Shop Girls❤️🌷🐣
You are missed.. The Shop girls❤️
WE MISS YOU🥰

[03/26/20]   Hello from the Shop ladies 🙋‍♀️ Your stylist is available to take your product orders and get them to you with curbside service🎉 Please contact your stylist today and let her know what your styling needs are so she may assist you in choosing the right product for you until we could be together again👍
We are so sorry to have to announce that the salon will now be closed until April 30. We hope that you and your family will stay happy and healthy until we see you again. Please reach out to your stylist in regards to rescheduling.. We want to thank all of you for your patience, kindness and support during this time.
[03/18/20]   Hello from all of us at The Shop Hair Salon 👋 We want to reach out to all of our amazing clients and let you know that we are here for you! We are current with the protocols from the board of Barbering\Cosmetology regarding health, sanitation and disinfecting as well as protocol for social distancing in a salon. Please reach out to your stylist if you have any further questions or concerns. We look forward to continuing to see each one of you for your appointments and we will keep you updated as to any changes ✂️
Hair&Body JC Yes! We are still open for business😂 Contro il Corona virus, qui ad hair Jc, si prendono extra precauzioni 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣😜😜😜😜

(la ragazza in questione è una nostra collaboratrice che si è offerta a partecipare a questa sdrammatizzazione )
We wish all of our amazing clients, your friends and family a wonderful and blessed New Year❣️ From all of us at The Shop Hair Salon 💇🏻‍♀️
My Honeys Place
To all of you and your families ❤️. From all of us at The Shop Hair Salon🎄

[11/29/19]   Now taking new clients..
Call or text Melissa H.
970-415-5948
From all of us at The Shop Salon to you and your family❣️
With the holidays coming ALL of us at the shop would like you to know how much we love and appreciate each one of you...BUT ....❤️THANK YOU❤️
i.pinimg.com i.pinimg.com i.pinimg.com
From all of us to you👻🧟‍♀️
Please help us welcome our wonderful and amazing new stylist Melissa🎉This is is just one example of her talent! To set up your appointment with her call or text 970-415-5948
FUNNY

From The Shop family to yours, hope you have a wonderful 4th🎉
The Shop Hair Salon
From all of us at The Shop to you !

From all of us at The Shop Hair Salon, Wishing every wonderful lady out there a very blessed and happy day♥️

From all of us at The Shop Hair Salon to you and your family🙏🏻 ⛪️
[04/06/19]   THE SHOP HAIR SALON 💇
Please contact our stylists for an appointment:
Deidre 712-0597
Alaina 858-3992
Nicki 640-9314
Kenda 261-1061
Melyssa 250-3227
Maria 719-588-3836
Carol 589-5273
Thank you😀

Working Hours

  • Monday10:00 - 17:00
  • Tuesday09:30 - 17:00
  • Wednesday10:00 - 16:30
  • Thursday10:00 - 16:30
  • Friday09:00 - 17:00
  • Saturday09:00 - 16:00

The Shop Hair Salon

  • (970) 589-5273